Daiviet क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
BadmintonFrench Open 2026: 73 Minutes, Three Games and the Word 'Outclassed' — Where Sindhu's Win and the Score Sheet Disagree2026-10-26
BasketballTen Fields, Zero Facts: The Basketball Analysis Report That Contained No Analysis2026-10-25
BoxingThe Ring's New Patch: For India's LA28 Run, the Wall Isn't Talent — It's the Qualification Door2026-10-25
TennisNingbo Open: Eleven Set Points, One Love Break and 95 Minutes — Inside Rybakina's Cracked Win, with Fernandez Waiting in the Final2026-10-25
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi, No. 3 and an Incomplete Argument: Tell Me the Format First
Nortje's Injury Was No Accident Waiting to Happen — It Was a Selection Bet That Came Due
Kishan's Strain Is on the Record, Mayank Yadav's 'Replacement' Is Not: India's Half-Missing Paper Trail at the 2nd T20I
Empty Fields, Full Market: Where Verification Went in Asian Cricket Coverage
D3 T20: Charu Sharma's Hammer, Points on the Bid Board — Bangladesh's Auction With No Money In It
1Zimbabwe Fold for 169, Afghanistan Take the Final by 7 Wickets — the Real Story Is Raza's Lone Stand and Rashid's Unverified Record2026-10-25
2IND vs NZ 2nd T20I: The Fifth-Bowler Crisis, the Powerplay Revenge, and Christchurch's Cold Night2026-10-25
3Vaibhav Sooryavanshi, No. 3 and an Incomplete Argument: Tell Me the Format First2026-10-26
4Nortje's Injury Was No Accident Waiting to Happen — It Was a Selection Bet That Came Due2026-10-25
Nortje Out: How the Decider Reshapes South Africa's Attack and Redistributes the Workload2026-10-25
Three Matches, Four Adjectives, Zero Numbers — Reading a Podcast Teaser's Ledger, and the NOC Fight Beneath It2026-10-25
Nortje's 3.3 Overs and a Groin: Out of the Series Decider, but the Question Is Bigger Than the Scorecard2026-10-25
Where Cricket's Data Chain Breaks: An Audit of a Zero-Information Payload2026-10-25
113 All Out: Five Ducks, 39.3 Overs and a Green Top — India A's Message Is in the Toss Silence, Not the Scorecard2026-10-25
Hobart Rain, DLS's 276 and Perry's Five Overs: The Phase Map Behind Victoria's Win2026-10-25
195 Runs Then Dropped: Auditing Pakistan's Selection Ledger Before Rawalpindi on 9 November2026-10-25
2The Berlin Wall, Brekalo's Last Minute and the Hertha 25-Point Arithmetic That Doesn't Reconcile2026-10-25
3The Window Is the Story: Transfers, the Cap, and the Politics of Silence in Indian Football2026-10-25
4A Fourth-Minute Goal Is Not Evidence: Al-Hamdan's Start and Al-Nassr's 4-4-2, Clip-Logged2026-10-25
5The Lesson of an Empty Spreadsheet: Where the Receipts Go Missing in Indian Football Argument2026-10-25
6The Empty Payload: When Sports Content Machines Start Preparing Reports Without a Match2026-10-25
Nashville SC's First Supporters' Shield: 70 Points, Two Goals, and a Ledger That Is Not Closed YetBy the 18th minute, the two teams had managed one shot between them. A match...
22 Information Points, Zero Football: How a Missile-Politics Wire Report Landed on the Football DeskA file landed on my desk last week. The headline: Donald Trump saying the...
The Berlin Wall, Brekalo's Last Minute and the Hertha 25-Point Arithmetic That Doesn't ReconcileHertha BSC recreated the fall of the Berlin Wall inside the Olympiastadion,...
Basketball· Latest
- 1Ten Fields, Zero Facts: The Basketball Analysis Report That Contained No Analysis2026-10-25 19:28
- 2EuroLeague Round: 113 Points in 40 Minutes, and a Recap That Breaks Its Own Claim2026-10-25 18:20
- 3The Empty Sheet: Indian Basketball's Most Honest Document Is the One With Nothing In It2026-10-25 16:00
- 4Maroussi Coach Papatheodorou: 'Greek Basketball Must Be Cleaned Up — But the Verdict Belongs to the Court'2026-10-25 11:38
- 5Greek Basketball's €820,000 Question: 49 Games, One Former Referee and a Federation President2026-10-25 00:51
2026-10-25 02:20EWC 2027 Qualifiers: 400 Events, 1.8 Million Players, and a Chess Promise Nobody Confirmed
2026-10-26 01:55Nine Blank Columns on an Empty Sheet: The Price of Verification in Esports Analysis
2026-10-25 11:32Chovy and Rookie: Seven Years of Waiting, and the Patch Nobody Named
2026-10-25 11:18Bigger Than the Postage Stamp: Faker's Real Match Is Now in the Rulebooks
Kabaddi's Real Scoreboard: The 2026 Loss, the 2026 Auction and the Silence We Mistake for Noise2026-10-24 22:58
Ahmedabad Day 1: The Scorelines Add Up, the Table Doesn't — What 13 Teams at the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship Actually Reveal2026-10-25 04:25
India Won 46-26, but Before Match 9 the Question Is Those 26 Points2026-10-25 15:50
Day One in Ahmedabad: What the Points Table Shows and What the Tape Is Hiding2026-10-25 14:18
India vs England in Ahmedabad: The Scoreboard Will Be the Least Trustworthy Number of the Night2026-10-25 02:10
The Table Lies: The Arithmetic of Day 1 at the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 20262026-10-25 10:06
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Three Receipts Nobody Is Showing Before India vs Uganda2026-10-25 12:19
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Day-1 Table Is Arithmetically True and Analytically Useless2026-10-25 04:57
Aichi-Nagoya's 40-34: The Ninth Title Is Real, the 'Attack Is Back' Claim Isn't2026-10-25 19:21
One Hundred Grams and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Is a Pin Code
The 100-Gram Ledger: The Scale, the Akhada, and Indian Wrestling's Unowned Risk
The Scale Decides: From Paris's 100 Grams to India's 2026 Selection Calendar
Wrestling Is Out of Glasgow 2026: Who Deleted the Calendar of the Sport That Won 12 of India's 66 Medals
The 1500-Gram Medal: Where Budapest Took the Win, It Weighed Vinesh's Career
Eight Medals, Zero Golds: India's Wrestling Problem Isn't the Final, It's Distribution
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
The Column That Got Struck Out: India's Real Boxing Bout Is Fought on a Trials Sheet
The Ring's New Patch: For India's LA28 Run, the Wall Isn't Talent — It's the Qualification Door
After Zero in Paris: India's Next Boxing Cycle Will Be Decided by a Pencil on the Weight-Class Sheet
The Paper Rope: From Paris Zero to LA28, Indian Boxing's Empty Column
The Weight Class That Vanished Quietly: Indian Boxing's Invisible Ledger
The Ring's New Patch: For India's LA28 Run, the Wall Isn't Talent — It's the Qualification Door
After Zero in Paris: India's Next Boxing Cycle Will Be Decided by a Pencil on the Weight-Class Sheet
The Column That Got Struck Out: India's Real Boxing Bout Is Fought on a Trials Sheet
The Weight Class That Vanished Quietly: Indian Boxing's Invisible Ledger
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Tennis· Hot
- 1Ningbo Open: Eleven Set Points, One Love Break and 95 Minutes — Inside Rybakina's Cracked Win, with Fernandez Waiting in the Final
- 2The Ningbo Final Ledger: Rybakina's 11 Set Points, Fernandez's 14 Break Points
- 3Ningbo Quarterfinals: Rybakina's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 and the WTA Finals Seat Decided in the Physio Room, Not on Court
- 4The Empty-Payload Game: When a Sports Analysis Has Nothing, It Still Has a Story
- 5Rybakina's Ningbo Scoresheet: Nine Breaks, One Lost Set, and a Label That Is Wrong
- 6Rybakina vs Fernandez, Ningbo Open Final: 11 Set Points, 14 Break Points and an Incomplete Load Log
- 7Ningbo's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1: Elena Rybakina's win leaves a serve-rhythm debt
- 8The Zero Payload: The Ledger Indian Tennis Returns Empty Every Week
- 9Ningbo Open: Rybakina Held Serve Zero Times in Set Two — the Ledger Told the Story the Press Release Didn't
- 10The Blank Column, the Clean Sheet: The Politics of N/A in Sports Reporting
1French Open 2026: Sindhu Beats Akechi, but the 73-Minute Scoresheet Does Not Say ‘Outclassed’2026-10-25 11:27
2French Open 2026: 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 — Sindhu's 'Outclassing' Win Is Really a Close-Out Warning Before the An Se Young Final2026-10-25 08:20
3Nine Titles and One Unbalanced Column: Thùy Linh's Reign and Vietnam's Succession Vacuum2026-10-26 03:01
4French Open 2026: Sindhu Reaches the Final, But the 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 Scoreline Does Not Agree With the Word 'Outclassed'2026-10-25 11:55
5Sindhu Reaches French Open 2026 Final in 73 Minutes — But 'Outclassed' Doesn't Match the Scoreline2026-10-25 17:55
6French Open 2026: 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 — PV Sindhu Did Not 'Outclass' Anyone, and An Se Young Stands at 10-02026-10-25 09:44
Ningbo Open: Eleven Set Points, One Love Break and 95 Minutes — Inside Rybakina's Cracked Win, with Fernandez Waiting in the FinalTwo minutes past two in the morning, Bengaluru. The Ningbo court arrives...
The Ningbo Final Ledger: Rybakina's 11 Set Points, Fernandez's 14 Break PointsIt is three in the morning in Hyderabad. There are two sheets of paper on my...
A 2,465 Performance, Seven Games, and a Date That Doesn't Reconcile2026-10-25 15:34
The Najdorf Update: Five Lines, Sixty Minutes and the Unmeasured Question of Retention2026-10-25 15:04
The Prison Chess Ledger: 77 Teams, Five Continents, and a Name the Record Cannot Settle2026-10-25 09:41
Prague's 27 Miniatures and the Chess Classroom Nobody Photographs2026-10-25 09:30
77 Teams, Five Continents, Zero PGNs: Auditing the First Continental Prison Chess Championship2026-10-25 07:00
Eleven Years, Seven Months, Sixteen Days: This Chess Story Is a Pipeline Ledger, Not a Miracle2026-10-25 06:51
An Elephant Sold Under a Najdorf Label: The 60-Minute Gambit and the Depreciating Return of Novelty2026-10-24 17:42
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Three Grid Penalties in Austin: A Sixth ICE, Audi's Most Replacements, and the Real Bill in Constructors' Points2026-10-25 03:55
Ricciardo's Harmonica in Austin, and a 'Surprise' That Had Already Been Announced2026-10-25 13:39
The Empty Hand-Off: What Force India's 2026 Collapse Taught the Paddock About Provenance2026-10-25 12:03
Palmowski's Fifth Win in Austin, and the Championship Math the Scoreboard Never Prints2026-10-25 07:17
You Cannot Race-Report From an Empty Feed: The Day the Newsroom's Data Returned Zero2026-10-25 06:21
When the Analytics Pipeline Returns Empty: The 'N/A' Lesson in F1 Data Culture2026-10-24 23:08
No Date in the Buddh Comeback Story: India's F1 Question, Read Across Three Ledgers2026-10-24 18:24
Leclerc's Top Time and Ferrari's Upgrades: At COTA, Run-Plan Arithmetic Matters More Than 0.042 Seconds2026-10-24 17:30
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408







